Home
About Us
Our Shows
Awards
Tickets
Volunteer
Contact Us
Directions

MCTP Theatre
at North End Montessori School
698 Beech Street, Manchester, NH  03104
603-327-6777

Directed by Kevin Linkroum , Musical Direction by Ken Grinnell, Choreography by Loren Hallett
Stage Manager, Sharron April
Costumer, Mary Selvoski, Mary's Closet

Friday, October 13 at 7:30
Saturday, October 14 at 7:30
Sunday, October 15 at 2:00
Friday, October  20 at 7:30
Saturday, October 21 at 7:30
Sunday, October 22 at 2:00

MCTP Theatre at The North End Montessori School
698 Beech Street
Manchester, NH  03104

CHARACTERS
Eliza Doolittle, Sophie Linkroum
Henry Higgins, Michael Coppola
Colonel Pickering, Marck Schwartzberg
Mrs. Eynsford-Hill, Lori Coyle
Mrs. Higgins, Nancy Rosen
Freddy Eynsford-Hill, John Rodgers
Alfred P. Doolittle, Steven Koch
Harry, Larry Watson (Footman)
Jamie, Jennifer Fichera
Mrs. Pearce, Patty Thomas
Mrs. Hopkins, Alison Batey
Prof. Zoltan Karpathy, Heath Auger
Maid 1, Katelyn Parker
Maid 2, Natalie Bender

TAPPERS
Bailey Kirn
Alison Batey
Kelsea Bresnahan
Giada Eafrati
Annabelle Jesse
Claudette Laroche
Kendralynn Swann-Thayer
Lisa Volonte
Michael Zingarelli

ADULT ENSEMBLE
Michael Zingarelli, Hoxton Man/Lord Boxington
Natalie Bender
Rachel Bender
Ryan Bender, Footman/Bystander 1
Mark Berglund, Bartender
Sean Damboise, Policeman
Lisa Volonte, Selsey Woman/Queen of Transylvania
Susan LaBrie, Lady Boxington
Claudette Laroche
Bill Mauser
Shawn O'Malley, Angry Man
Erik Shaffer, Higgins' Butler
Bertha Siesicki
Tanya Swann, Angry Woman
Gabe Thomas, Charles the Chauffer

BALLROOM DANCERS
Alison Batey, Ambassador's Wife
Natalie Bender
Mark Berglund, Lord Tarrington
Tanya Swann, Lady Tarrington
Sean Damboise, Ambassador
Alan D. Kaplan, Doctor Themistocles
Claudette Laroche
Erik Shaffer
Gabe Thomas
Patty Thomas
Michael Zingarelli, Lord Boxington
Jenn Fichera
Larry Watson
Lori Coyle
Heath Auger, Professor Zoltan Karpathy
Lisa Volonte, Queen of Transylvania
BALLROOM PARTY GOERS
Bailey Kirm, Young Spy
Ana Goble, Young Spy
Suzan LaBrie
Bertha Siesicki

SERVANT ENSEMBLE
Natalie Bender
Rachel Bender
Ryan Bender
Sean Damboise
Alan D. Kaplan
Erik Shaffer
Gabe Thomas
KOSE YOUTH ENSEMBLE
Annabelle Jesse, Bystander 2
Bailey Kirn, Bystander 3
Kendralynn Swann-Thayer, Bystander 4
Zora Brady
Kelsea Bresnahan
Giada Eafrati, Flower Girl
Ana Goble
Grace Hanna
Amelia Smith, Mrs. Higgins' Maid

QUARTET
Heath Auger
Alan D. Kaplan
Gabe Thomas
Bill Mauser